Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kurah-ye Pa'in

Map of Kurah-ye Pa'in Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koreh-ye Pa'in,Koreh-ye Pā’īn,Kura-i-Pa'in,Kura-i-Pā’īn,Kurah-ye Pa'in,Kurah-ye Pā’īn,کرۀ پائین, Kurah-ye Pā’īn

Kurah-ye Pa'in

Welcome to the Kurah-ye Pa'in google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurah-ye Pā’īn. See Kurah-ye Pa'in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurah-ye Pā’īn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kurah-ye Pa'in
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:56
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kurah-ye Pa'in
Places near Kurah-ye Pa'in

Online Dating

Kurah-ye Pa'in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kurah-ye Pa'in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurah-ye Pa'in, Afghanistan