Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khaywurs

Map of Khaywurs Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaywurs,Khewurs,Khēwuṟs,خیورس, Khaywurs


Welcome to the Khaywurs google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khaywurs. See Khaywurs photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khaywurs area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khaywurs
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Khaywurs
Places near Khaywurs

Online Dating

Khaywurs Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khaywurs, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khaywurs, Afghanistan