Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zireh Kowtal

Map of Zireh Kowtal Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zere Kotal,Zireh Kowtal,Zēre Kotal,Zīreh Kowtal, Zīreh Kowtal

Zireh Kowtal

Welcome to the Zireh Kowtal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīreh Kowtal. See Zireh Kowtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīreh Kowtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zireh Kowtal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Zireh Kowtal
Places near Zireh Kowtal

Online Dating

Zireh Kowtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zireh Kowtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zireh Kowtal, Afghanistan