-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Jim

Map of Darah-ye Jim Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jim,Darya Jem,Daryā Jem,درۀ جم, Darah-ye Jim

Darah-ye Jim

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jim google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jim. See Darah-ye Jim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jim area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Jim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.74125/70.1568
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:54
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jim
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jim
Shikastagān (0.3 km) Kangūrchī (0.8 km) Zard Khāk (1.5 km) Darah-ye Shāh Bābā (1.8 km) Darah-ye Namāzgāh (3.1 km) Mīān Shahr (3.4 km) Namāzgāh (3.4 km) Khushkah Darah (3.6 km) Darah-ye Jīm (3.9 km) Bāgh-e Turk (4.1 km) Gang Shahr (5 km) Sarband-e Jōy (5.4 km) Sang Āb (5.7 km) Sarāy Mashhad (6.5 km) Yaylāq-e Chihil Gazī (6.9 km) Bulbul Darah (8 km) Khumbuk-e Pā’īn (8.1 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jim, Afghanistan