-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bagh-e Turk

Map of Bagh-e Turk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Tork,Bagh-e Turk,Bagh-i-Turk,Bāgh-e Tork,Bāgh-e Turk,Bāgh-i-Tuṟk,باغ ترک, Bāgh-e Turk

Bagh-e Turk

Welcome to the Bagh-e Turk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Turk. See Bagh-e Turk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Turk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Bagh-e Turk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.70798/70.17768
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Turk
  •  
Places near Bagh-e Turk
Bāgh-e Turk (0 km) Mīān Shahr (0.9 km) Sang Āb (1.6 km) Gang Shahr (2.2 km) Darah-ye Shāh Bābā (2.4 km) Shikastagān (3.8 km) Zard Khāk (4 km) Awarzan (4.4 km) Kangūrchī (4.9 km) Ishānā (4.9 km) Darah-ye Jīm (5.1 km) Dasht-e Khowrōk (5.5 km) Jangal (6.7 km) Darah-ye Namāzgāh (7 km) Palarān (7.2 km) Namāzgāh (7.5 km) Khushkah Darah (7.7 km) ‘Āshuqān (8 km)

Online Dating

Bagh-e Turk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bagh-e Turk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Turk, Afghanistan