Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shulayr-e Bala

Map of Shulayr-e Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shulayr-e Bala,Shuler-e Bala,Shūlayr-e Bālā,Shūlēr-e Bālā,Suler-i-Bala,Sūlēṟ-i-Bālā,شولیر بالا, Shūlayr-e Bālā

Shulayr-e Bala

Welcome to the Shulayr-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shūlayr-e Bālā. See Shulayr-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shūlayr-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shulayr-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Shulayr-e Bala
Places near Shulayr-e Bala

Online Dating

Shulayr-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shulayr-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shulayr-e Bala, Afghanistan