-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghujan

Map of Ghujan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghujan,Ghūjān,غوجان, Ghūjān

Ghujan

Welcome to the Ghujan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūjān. See Ghujan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūjān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ghujan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.58519/70.45737
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:32
Wiki articles near Ghujan
  •  
Places near Ghujan
Ghūjān (0 km) Māristān (2.2 km) Puskā Khān (2.4 km) Dākhuk (3 km) Bādmān (3.2 km) Nowābād (3.3 km) Sirī (3.4 km) Shīnī (3.5 km) Têrgārān (3.6 km) Pākmān (3.7 km) Kindrēm-e Pā’īn (4.2 km) Rowinj (4.3 km) Yāsīf (4.4 km) Lakhsh (4.5 km) Sar-e Pul (4.5 km) Dū Darah (4.6 km) Kindrēm-e Bālā (4.8 km) Īrsū (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Ghujan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghujan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghujan, Afghanistan