Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Siri

Map of Siri Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seri,Seṟī,Siri,Sirī,سری, Sirī


Welcome to the Siri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sirī. See Siri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sirī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Siri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:24
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Siri
Places near Siri

Online Dating

Siri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siri, Afghanistan