Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Elk

Map of Elk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Elk,Elk (2),Ēlk,Ēlk (2),ایلک, Ēlk


Welcome to the Elk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ēlk. See Elk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ēlk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Elk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Elk
Places near Elk
Ēlk (0 km) Wēkhā (1.5 km) Sar-e Sang (1.7 km) Sirī (2.4 km) Ayōr (2.5 km) Narasp (2.6 km) Barīāwān (2.9 km) Dū Darah (3 km) Deh-e Biland (3 km) Paytow (3.2 km) Qaryah-ye Z̄ū (3.6 km) Rāgh (3.7 km) Gul-e Khandān (3.7 km) March (3.8 km) Puskā Khān (3.9 km) Sar-e Pul (4.1 km) Jujdur (4.4 km) Āb Zūmch (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Elk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Elk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Elk, Afghanistan