Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wekha

Map of Wekha Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wekha,Wēkhā,وېخا, Wēkhā


Welcome to the Wekha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wēkhā. See Wekha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wēkhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wekha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Wekha
Places near Wekha

Online Dating

Wekha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wekha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wekha, Afghanistan