-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Char

Map of Darah-ye Char Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Char,Darrah-i-Car,Darrah-i-Caṟ,Darreh-e Char,drh chr,دره چر, Darah-ye Char

Darah-ye Char

Welcome to the Darah-ye Char google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Char. See Darah-ye Char photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Char area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Char
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.64521/70.5065
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Char
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Char

Online Dating

Darah-ye Char Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Char, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Char, Afghanistan