Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sindew

Map of Sindew Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sindew,Sīndēw,Sīnḏēw,سیندېو, Sīndēw


Welcome to the Sindew google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīndēw. See Sindew photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīndēw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sindew
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Sindew
Places near Sindew

Online Dating

Sindew Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sindew, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sindew, Afghanistan