Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghalishdew

Map of Ghalishdew Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghalesdew,Ghaleshdew,Ghalishdew,Ghāleshdēw,Ghālesḏēw,Ghālishdēw,غالشدېو, Ghālishdēw


Welcome to the Ghalishdew google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghālishdēw. See Ghalishdew photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghālishdēw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghalishdew
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Ghalishdew
Places near Ghalishdew
Ghālishdēw (0 km) Sīndēw (1 km) Aḩmad Dur (1.3 km) Naqshdēw (1.5 km) Khinwār (1.9 km) Jujdur (2 km) Āb Zūmch (2.6 km) Lishtī (2.7 km) Gul-e Khandān (2.9 km) Bāshidēw (3.1 km) Zīrakī (3.4 km) Narasp (3.4 km) Farḩadur (3.9 km) Dū Darah (4 km) Rubāţ (4.1 km) Ājūrsh (4.6 km) Seh Āb Dasht (4.6 km) Kindrēm-e Pā’īn (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Ghalishdew Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghalishdew, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghalishdew, Afghanistan