-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ahmad Dur

Map of Ahmad Dur Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahmad Dur,Aḩmad Dur,Aḩmad Ḏuṟ,ahmd dr,احمد در, Aḩmad Dur

Ahmad Dur

Welcome to the Ahmad Dur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḩmad Dur. See Ahmad Dur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḩmad Dur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ahmad Dur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.57116/70.55917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:44
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Ahmad Dur
  •  
Places near Ahmad Dur

Online Dating

Ahmad Dur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ahmad Dur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahmad Dur, Afghanistan