Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ajursh

Map of Ajursh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ajurs,Ajursh,Ājūrsh,Ājūṟs,آجورش, Ājūrsh


Welcome to the Ajursh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ājūrsh. See Ajursh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ājūrsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ajursh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Ajursh
Places near Ajursh

Online Dating

Ajursh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ajursh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ajursh, Afghanistan