Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khinwar

Map of Khinwar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khenwar,Khenwāṟ,Khinwar,Khinwār,khnwar,خنوار, Khinwār


Welcome to the Khinwar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khinwār. See Khinwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khinwār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khinwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Khinwar
Places near Khinwar

Online Dating

Khinwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khinwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khinwar, Afghanistan