Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bashidew

Map of Bashidew Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bashidew,Basidew,Bāshidēw,Bāsiḏēw,باشدېو, Bāshidēw


Welcome to the Bashidew google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāshidēw. See Bashidew photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāshidēw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bashidew
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:08
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Bashidew
Places near Bashidew

Online Dating

Bashidew Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bashidew, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bashidew, Afghanistan