Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kwilar

Map of Kwilar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kwilar,Kwīlar,Kwīlaṟ,kwylr,کویلر, Kwīlar


Welcome to the Kwilar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kwīlar. See Kwilar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kwīlar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kwilar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kwilar
Places near Kwilar

Online Dating

Kwilar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kwilar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kwilar, Afghanistan