-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Walik

Map of Walik Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Walek,Walik,Wālek,Wālik,walk,والک, Wālik

Walik

Welcome to the Walik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wālik. See Walik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wālik area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Walik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.65903/70.61991
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:10
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Walik
  •  
Places near Walik

Online Dating

Walik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Walik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walik, Afghanistan