-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kalar-e Bala

Map of Kalar-e Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalar-e Bala,Kalar-i-Bala,Kālar-e Bālā,Kālar-i-Bālā,کالر بالا, Kālar-e Bālā

Kalar-e Bala

Welcome to the Kalar-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kālar-e Bālā. See Kalar-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kālar-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kalar-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.63184/70.61749
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Kalar-e Bala
  •  
Places near Kalar-e Bala
Kālar-e Bālā (0 km) Wakhīndēw (1.3 km) Kālar-e Pā’īn (2.1 km) Tinīlar (2.4 km) Wālik (3 km) Sabz Chashmah (3.1 km) Gōr Dur (3.4 km) Wālik Darah (3.5 km) Wur Sindur (3.8 km) Tājēl Darah (4.4 km) Khūnī-ye Lar-e Pā’īn (4.6 km) Rubāţ-e Seh Āb (4.9 km) Darah-ye Şabāḩī (4.9 km) Nowābād-e Seh Āb (5 km) Khūnī-ye Lar-e Bālā (5.1 km) Ghōrpalah (5.2 km) Seh Ābshār (5.2 km) Lashkarjāh (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Kalar-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalar-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalar-e Bala, Afghanistan