Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wakhindew

Map of Wakhindew Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wakhindew,Wakhīndēw,Wakhīnḏēw,وخیندېو, Wakhīndēw


Welcome to the Wakhindew google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wakhīndēw. See Wakhindew photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wakhīndēw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wakhindew
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:14
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Wakhindew
Places near Wakhindew

Online Dating

Wakhindew Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wakhindew, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakhindew, Afghanistan