Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Seh Abshar

Map of Seh Abshar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seh Absar,Seh Abshar,Seh Ābshār,Seh Ābsāṟ,سه آبشار, Seh Ābshār

Seh Abshar

Welcome to the Seh Abshar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Seh Ābshār. See Seh Abshar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Seh Ābshār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Seh Abshar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:41
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Seh Abshar
Places near Seh Abshar

Online Dating

Seh Abshar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Seh Abshar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Seh Abshar, Afghanistan