-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kham-e Shahan

Map of Kham-e Shahan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Shahan,Kham-e Shāhān,Kham-i-Sahan,Kham-i-Šāhān,خم شاهان, Kham-e Shāhān

Kham-e Shahan

Welcome to the Kham-e Shahan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Shāhān. See Kham-e Shahan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Shāhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kham-e Shahan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.5832/70.64371
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kham-e Shahan
  •  
Places near Kham-e Shahan

Online Dating

Kham-e Shahan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Shahan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Shahan, Afghanistan