-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wedin Dur

Map of Wedin Dur Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wedin Dur,Wēdīn Dur,Wēḏīn Ḏuṟ,وېدین در, Wēdīn Dur

Wedin Dur

Welcome to the Wedin Dur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wēdīn Dur. See Wedin Dur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wēdīn Dur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wedin Dur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.59008/70.65448
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Wedin Dur
  •  
Places near Wedin Dur

Online Dating

Wedin Dur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wedin Dur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wedin Dur, Afghanistan