Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Jugani

Map of Jugani Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jowgani,Jowgānī,Jugani,Jūgānī,جوگانی, Jūgānī


Welcome to the Jugani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jūgānī. See Jugani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jūgānī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jugani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:17
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Jugani
Places near Jugani

Online Dating

Jugani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jugani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jugani, Afghanistan