Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khahak

Map of Khahak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khahak,Khāhak,خاهک, Khāhak


Welcome to the Khahak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāhak. See Khahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāhak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khahak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Khahak
Places near Khahak

Online Dating

Khahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khahak, Afghanistan