-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Band-e Mapa'i

Map of Koh-e Band-e Mapa'i Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Band-e Mapa'i,Koh-i-Band-i-Mapa'i,Koh-i-Banḏ-i-Mapā’i,Kuh-e Band-e Mapa'i,Kōh-e Band-e Mapā’ī,Kūh-e Band-e Mapā’i,کوه بند مپائی, Kōh-e Band-e Mapā’ī

Koh-e Band-e Mapa'i

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Mapa'i google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Mapā’ī. See Koh-e Band-e Mapa'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Mapā’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Mapa'i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.46753/70.04587
  • Altitude: 2152 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Mapa'i
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Mapa'i

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Mapa'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Mapa'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Mapa'i, Afghanistan