-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khamab

Map of Khamab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khamab,Khamāb,خماب, Khamāb

Khamab

Welcome to the Khamab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khamāb. See Khamab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khamāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khamab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.41906/70.00998
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Khamab
  •  
Places near Khamab
Khamāb (0 km) Sang-e Khāh (2.3 km) Gardanak (3.6 km) Rabāţ-e Hamdīn (4 km) Darah-ye Ghūb (4.4 km) Qalātī (5.4 km) Aspākhāh (7.1 km) Chakakhā (7.2 km) Bar-e Kham (7.7 km) Sayyidān (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Khamab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khamab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khamab, Afghanistan