Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Rabat-e Hamdin

Map of Rabat-e Hamdin Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rabat-e Hamdin,Rabat-i-Hamdin,Rabāt-i-Hamḏīn,Rabāţ-e Hamdīn,Robat-e Hamdin,Robāţ-e Hamdīn,رباط همدین, Rabāţ-e Hamdīn

Rabat-e Hamdin

Welcome to the Rabat-e Hamdin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţ-e Hamdīn. See Rabat-e Hamdin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţ-e Hamdīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Rabat-e Hamdin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Rabat-e Hamdin
Places near Rabat-e Hamdin

Online Dating

Rabat-e Hamdin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rabat-e Hamdin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat-e Hamdin, Afghanistan