Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khak Pitaw

Map of Khak Pitaw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak Petav,Khak Petaw,Khak Pitaw,Khāk Pitāw,Khāk Pētāv,Khāk Pētāw,خاک پتاو, Khāk Pitāw

Khak Pitaw

Welcome to the Khak Pitaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk Pitāw. See Khak Pitaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk Pitāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khak Pitaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:26
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Khak Pitaw
Places near Khak Pitaw

Online Dating

Khak Pitaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khak Pitaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak Pitaw, Afghanistan