Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chut

Map of Chut Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chowt,Chut,Chūt,Cut,Čūt,چوت, Chūt


Welcome to the Chut google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūt. See Chut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:41
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Chut
Places near Chut

Online Dating

Chut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chut, Afghanistan