-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Ghargharah

Map of Kotal-e Ghargharah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ghargharah,Kotal-i-Gharghara,Kotal-i-Ghaṟghaṟa,Kowtal-e Ghargharah,Kōtal-e Ghargharah,کوتل غرغره, Kōtal-e Ghargharah

Kotal-e Ghargharah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ghargharah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ghargharah. See Kotal-e Ghargharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ghargharah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Ghargharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.28052/70.06179
  • Altitude: 2439 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ghargharah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Ghargharah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ghargharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Ghargharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ghargharah, Afghanistan