-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Malwan

Map of Malwan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malvan,Malvān,Malwan,Malwān,ملوان, Malwān

Malwan

Welcome to the Malwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malwān. See Malwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malwān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Malwan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.24502/70.05984
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:54
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Malwan
  •  
Places near Malwan

Online Dating

Malwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Malwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malwan, Afghanistan