-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Jim

Map of Darah-ye Jim Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jim,Darah-ye Jīm,Darrah-i-Jim,Darreh-ye Jim,Darreh-ye Jīm,درۀ جیم,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Jīm, Darah-ye Jīm

Darah-ye Jim

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jīm. See Darah-ye Jim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jīm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Jim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.71911/70.12237
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jim
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jim
Darah-ye Jīm (0 km) Zard Khāk (2.4 km) Shikastagān (3.9 km) Darah-ye Shāh Bābā (3.9 km) Gang Shahr (4 km) Kangūrchī (4.5 km) Mīān Shahr (5 km) Khushkah Darah (5 km) Bāgh-e Turk (5.1 km) Namāzgāh (5.7 km) Darah-ye Namāzgāh (6.4 km) Sang Āb (6.5 km) Sarband-e Jōy (6.9 km) Pashah Darah (6.9 km) Sarāy Mashhad (7.7 km) Ishānā (8.1 km) Awarzan (8.2 km) Dasht-e Khowrōk (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jim, Afghanistan