-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Qol

Map of Sar-e Qol Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Qol,Sar-e Qowl,Sar-e Qōl,Sar-i-Qol,Saṟ-i-Qōl,سر قول, Sar-e Qōl

Sar-e Qol

Welcome to the Sar-e Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Qōl. See Sar-e Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.82831/70.08748
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Sar-e Qol
  •  
Places near Sar-e Qol
Sar-e Qōl (0 km) Takyah (1.6 km) Mashhad (1.8 km) Balūch (2.1 km) Kishim (2.9 km) Muhājir-e Sar-e Āsyāb (3.1 km) Farājghānī (3.5 km) Muhājir-e Shākhdān (4 km) Bālā Jarī (4.1 km) Sarāy Mashhad (5 km) Sarband-e Jōy (6 km) Muḩammad Ābā (6.2 km) Yaylāq-e Chihil Gazī (6.3 km) Tah Jarī (6.5 km) Khushkah Darah (8 km) Namāzgāh (8.1 km) Wakhshī (8.2 km) Gunbad-e Bālā (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Qol, Afghanistan