-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gunbad-e Bala

Map of Gunbad-e Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gonbad-e Bala,Gonbad-e Bālā,Gumbad-i-Bala,Gumbaḏ-i-Bālā,Gunbad-e Bala,Gunbad-e Bālā,گنبد بالا, Gunbad-e Bālā

Gunbad-e Bala

Welcome to the Gunbad-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gunbad-e Bālā. See Gunbad-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gunbad-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gunbad-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.90499/70.06972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:22
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Gunbad-e Bala
  •  
Places near Gunbad-e Bala
Gunbad-e Bālā (0 km) Gunbad-e Pā’īn (0.9 km) Tah Jarī (2.2 km) Samar Qandī (3.3 km) Bālā Jarī (4.6 km) Muhājir-e Shākhdān (4.7 km) Darah-ye Qāẕī (5 km) Nowchī (5.4 km) Muhājir-e Sar-e Āsyāb (5.7 km) Balūch (6.6 km) Takyah (7.1 km) Ghaylāwūk (8.4 km) Āb Chinār (8.4 km) Sar-e Qōl (8.7 km) Muz̧afarī (10 km) Mashhad (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Gunbad-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gunbad-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gunbad-e Bala, Afghanistan