Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Samar Qandi

Map of Samar Qandi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samar Qandi,Samar Qandī,S̄amar Qandī,سمر قندی, Samar Qandī

Samar Qandi

Welcome to the Samar Qandi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samar Qandī. See Samar Qandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samar Qandī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Samar Qandi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:58
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Samar Qandi
Places near Samar Qandi

Online Dating

Samar Qandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samar Qandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samar Qandi, Afghanistan