-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e `Ali Mangu

Map of Kotal-e `Ali Mangu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e `Ali Mangu,Kotal-i-`Ali Mangu,Kotal-i-‘Alī Mangū,Kowtal-e `Ali Mangu,Kowtal-e ‘Alī Mangū,Kōtal-e ‘Alī Mangū,کوتل علی منگو, Kōtal-e ‘Alī Mangū

Kotal-e `Ali Mangu

Welcome to the Kotal-e `Ali Mangu google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e ‘Alī Mangū. See Kotal-e `Ali Mangu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e ‘Alī Mangū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e `Ali Mangu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.95655/70.46139
  • Altitude: 2518 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:56
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:34
Wiki articles near Kotal-e `Ali Mangu
  •  
Places near Kotal-e `Ali Mangu

Online Dating

Kotal-e `Ali Mangu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e `Ali Mangu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e `Ali Mangu, Afghanistan