-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qosh Kham

Map of Qosh Kham Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qos Kham,Qosh Kham,Qush Kham,Qōs Kham,Qōsh Kham,Qūsh Kham,قوش خم, Qōsh Kham

Qosh Kham

Welcome to the Qosh Kham google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōsh Kham. See Qosh Kham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōsh Kham area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Qosh Kham
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.97452/70.39734
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:21
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Qosh Kham
  •  
Places near Qosh Kham

Online Dating

Qosh Kham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qosh Kham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qosh Kham, Afghanistan