-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khunukan

Map of Khunukan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khunukan,Khunukān,خنکان, Khunukān

Khunukan

Welcome to the Khunukan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khunukān. See Khunukan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khunukān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khunukan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.91544/70.26268
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Khunukan
  •  
Places near Khunukan

Online Dating

Khunukan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khunukan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khunukan, Afghanistan