Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Malangan

Map of Malangan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malangan,Malangān,ملنگان, Malangān


Welcome to the Malangan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malangān. See Malangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malangān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Malangan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:04
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Malangan
Places near Malangan

Online Dating

Malangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malangan, Afghanistan