Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kharbuk

Map of Kharbuk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharbuk,Khaṟbuk,خربک, Kharbuk


Welcome to the Kharbuk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharbuk. See Kharbuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharbuk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kharbuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kharbuk
Places near Kharbuk

Online Dating

Kharbuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharbuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharbuk, Afghanistan