-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Kharbuk

Map of Kotal-e Kharbuk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kharbuk,Kotal-i-Kharbuk,Kotal-i-Khaṟbuk,Kowtal-e Kharbuk,Kowtal-e Khaṟbuk,Kōtal-e Kharbuk,کوتل خربک, Kōtal-e Kharbuk

Kotal-e Kharbuk

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kharbuk google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kharbuk. See Kotal-e Kharbuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kharbuk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Kharbuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.89146/70.453
  • Altitude: 2418 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kharbuk
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kharbuk
Kharbuk (1.2 km) Tōrganī (1.7 km) Kaftar Khānah (2.9 km) Gharjī (2.9 km) Hazārah-ye Kharbuk (3 km) Khāspak (3.1 km) Paytowak (3.2 km) Hazārah-ye Kharbuk (3.3 km) Tōrganī (3.4 km) Khwājah-ye Bāgh (3.6 km) Kaftar Khānah (3.8 km) Hazārah-ye Darah-ye Bāgh (4.2 km) Ţū Darah (4.3 km) Kurgīān (4.4 km) Moghultay (4.8 km) Imtalah (5.1 km) Shaykh-e Kalān (5.2 km) Deh-e Bāsī (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kharbuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kharbuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kharbuk, Afghanistan