Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Torgani

Map of Torgani Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torgani,Torgani (1),Turgani,Tōrganī,Tōṟgani (1),Tūṟganī,تورگنی, Tōrganī


Welcome to the Torgani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrganī. See Torgani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrganī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Torgani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:36
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Torgani
Places near Torgani

Online Dating

Torgani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torgani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torgani, Afghanistan