Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Moghultay

Map of Moghultay Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mogholtay,Moghultay,Mughultay,مغلتی, Moghultay


Welcome to the Moghultay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Moghultay. See Moghultay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Moghultay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Moghultay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Moghultay
Places near Moghultay
Moghultay (0 km) Rīsh Darāz (1.4 km) Tōrganī (1.7 km) Deh-e Bāsī (2.2 km) Paytowak (2.4 km) Darāyim (3 km) Tōrganī (3.1 km) Hazārah-ye Kharbuk (3.3 km) Hazārah-ye Darah-ye Bāgh (3.5 km) Chashmah-ye Qalandar (3.5 km) Ayshān-e Darah-ye Bāgh (4.2 km) Yāmchīān (4.4 km) Hazārah-ye Kharbuk (4.4 km) Kaftar Khānah (4.5 km) Kharbuk (4.7 km) Kaftar Khānah (5.6 km) Deh Bāzār (5.9 km) Āb-e Shēr Aḩmad (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Moghultay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Moghultay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Moghultay, Afghanistan