-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shaykh-e Kalan

Map of Shaykh-e Kalan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mahmud,Darah-ye Maḩmūd,Darrah-i-Mahmud,Darreh-e Mahmud,Darreh-e Maḩmūd,Sekh-i-Kalan,Shaykh-e Kalan,Shaykh-e Kalān,Sheykh-e Kalan,Sheykh-e Kalān,Šekh-i-Kalān,درۀ محمود,شیخ کلان,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Mahmūḏ, Shaykh-e Kalān

Shaykh-e Kalan

Welcome to the Shaykh-e Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh-e Kalān. See Shaykh-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shaykh-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.85705/70.49272
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Shaykh-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Shaykh-e Kalan
Shaykh-e Kalān (0 km) Ţū Darah (1.3 km) Nowābād (1.8 km) Kaftar Khānah (2.3 km) Kaftar Khānah (2.3 km) Hazārah-ye Kharbuk (2.6 km) Hazārah-ye Kharbuk (3.5 km) Dūāb (3.7 km) Kharbuk (4.1 km) Yāmchīān (4.2 km) Paytowak (4.5 km) Tōrganī (5 km) Tōrganī (5.3 km) Quwat ‘Alī (5.5 km) Mūnjī (5.6 km) Khwājah-ye Bāgh (6.1 km) Moghultay (6.8 km) Rīsh Darāz (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Shaykh-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaykh-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh-e Kalan, Afghanistan