-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Piazi

Map of Kotal-e Piazi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Piazi,Kotal-i-Pyazi,Kotal-i-Pyāzi,Kowtal-e Piazi,Kowtal-e Pīāzī,Kōtal-e Pīāzī,کوتل پیازی, Kōtal-e Pīāzī

Kotal-e Piazi

Welcome to the Kotal-e Piazi google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Pīāzī. See Kotal-e Piazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Pīāzī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Piazi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.84364/70.65475
  • Altitude: 3568 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Piazi
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Piazi

Online Dating

Kotal-e Piazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Piazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Piazi, Afghanistan