-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Munji

Map of Kotal-e Munji Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Munji,Kotal-i-Munji,Kotal-i-Mūnjī,Kowtal-e Munji,Kowtal-e Mūnjī,Kōtal-e Mūnjī,کوتل مونجی, Kōtal-e Mūnjī

Kotal-e Munji

Welcome to the Kotal-e Munji google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Mūnjī. See Kotal-e Munji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Mūnjī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Munji
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.77397/70.65466
  • Altitude: 3888 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Munji
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Munji
Mūnjī (11.5 km) Quwat ‘Alī (12.7 km) Dūāb (13.6 km) Darah-ye Pēshkān (14.2 km) Nowābād (15.5 km) Yabāb (15.6 km) Farghāmīrū (15.6 km) Sūch (15.8 km) Shaykh-e Kalān (17.1 km) Darah-ye Khāsh (17.3 km) Wujīb (17.6 km) Ţū Darah (18 km) Shafchān (18.3 km) Ilmīch (18.9 km) Jurm (18.9 km) Yāmchīān (19.1 km) Kaftar Khānah (19.2 km) Kaftar Khānah (19.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Munji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Munji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Munji, Afghanistan