Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kashu

Map of Kashu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashu,Kashū,Kasu,Kašū,کشو, Kashū


Welcome to the Kashu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kashū. See Kashu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kashū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kashu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:45
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kashu
Places near Kashu

Online Dating

Kashu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kashu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kashu, Afghanistan