Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Deh Ustayan

Map of Deh Ustayan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Ustayan,Deh Ustayan (2),Deh Ūstāyān,Deh Ūstāyān (2),ده اوستایان, Deh Ūstāyān

Deh Ustayan

Welcome to the Deh Ustayan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Ūstāyān. See Deh Ustayan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Ūstāyān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Deh Ustayan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Deh Ustayan
Places near Deh Ustayan

Online Dating

Deh Ustayan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Ustayan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Ustayan, Afghanistan